Electric grinder
Eureka Mignon Facile
$349sale · list $399
Price from Whole Latte Love, checked Oct 27, 2026
The entry door to Eureka’s Mignon line: flat burrs and stepless adjustment at an approachable price.
Where to buy
-
Whole Latte Love
In stock on Oct 27, 2026
$349 was $399
Check price for the Eureka Mignon Facile at Whole Latte Love (opens in a new tab)
Prices as of Oct 27, 2026; they may have changed, so check the retailer. Links may become affiliate links; as of launch none are. Disclosure.
Specs
- Burrs
- Flat, 50 mm
- Type
- Electric
- Single-dose
- No, hopper-fed
- Adjustment
- Stepless
- Made for espresso
- Yes
- Quieter than most
- No
- Skill level
- Beginner
- Price tier
- Entry, $109–349 in our list
- List price (MSRP)
- $399
From the manufacturer’s page, checked against retailer listings on Oct 27, 2026. Still unconfirmed, or sources disagree: retention. How we source specs.
Strengths
- Flat burrs at an entry price
- Stepless dialing
- Compact
Trade-offs
- No timer
- Smaller burrs than pricier Mignons
Notable features
- Flat burrs
- Stepless adjustment
- Manual on/off
From our written rules
How our pairing rules treat it
The quiz pairs every machine with grinders by the same rule: the grinder has to be made for espresso and cost between 15% and 1.5× the machine. All the rules.
Machines it can pair with
$233–2,327
By the same rule, run from the grinder’s side: its price of $349 has to be at least 15% and at most 1.5× the machine’s. 17 machines in our list qualify.
The facts the rules read
- Made for espresso
- Yes, so it can be paired
- Type
- Electric
- Burrs
- Flat, 50 mm
- Single-dose
- No, hopper-fed
- Adjustment
- Stepless
- Price used
- $349
Machines in that range
- Breville Bambino$300
- Turin Legato V2$479
- Gaggia Classic Pro E24$499
- Breville Bambino Plus$500
- Lelit Anna$600
- Flair 58 Plus 2$685
- Rancilio Silvia$995
- Lelit Victoria$1,000
- Profitec GO$1,199
- Fellow Espresso Series 1$1,500
- Breville Dual Boiler$1,600
- Lelit Mara X$1,700
- Lelit Elizabeth$1,799
- Rocket Appartamento TCA$2,050
- Ascaso Steel Duo PID$2,095
- Rancilio Silvia Pro X$2,195
- Profitec MOVE$2,199
Budget combos it appears in
We ran the quiz 36 times: at each budget ($500, $1,000, $1,500, $2,500, $4,000, or $7,000) with 6 typical sets of answers.
The Eureka Mignon Facile is never the best match or an alternate in those runs. Its closest showing: the Gaggia Classic Pro E24 + Eureka Mignon Facile ranks #7 of 91 setups that fit $1,000 for “Mostly straight shots · some room · enjoys dialing in”, behind the Lelit Anna + Option-O LAGOM mini 2. See that result.
Pairs well with
- Flair 58 Plus 2 $685 Together $1,034. A manual lever: you heat water, you pull the shot, you control pressure with your arm.
- Rancilio Silvia Pro X $2,195 Together $2,544. Rancilio’s dual-boiler Silvia: precise temperature, soft pre-infusion and commercial build quality.
- Lelit Elizabeth $1,799 Together $2,148. Dual-boiler control in a body that fits small kitchens.
Ready-made pair
-
The classic tinkerer start
With the Gaggia Classic Pro E24. Straight shots and learning by doing.
See all ready-made pairs
Price, as verified
| Shop | Price | Checked |
|---|---|---|
| Whole Latte LoveIn stock | $349list $399 |
Same headline price, $349, as at our previous check. What changed.
Each price is read from the shop’s own product page on the date shown. Prices change; check the shop before you buy.
Keep comparing
Similar price, same kind
Is this the right grinder for you?
Five questions and we will match a full setup.